Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21

Thread: [Subeta] Reemer's Wizard Quester

  1. #1
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    630
    Userbars
    4
    Thanks
    352
    Thanked 427 Times in 247 Posts
    Downloads
    38
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    201 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 22 h 10 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    11

    [Subeta] Reemer's Wizard Quester

    Well I've completed my second program, the Subeta Wizard Quester! This will automatically complete your 30 daily wizard quests on Subeta in a matter of minutes. No need to sit there for over half an hour, let this do it for you!
    Features:
    -clraik authorization(Public, so anyone can use it!)
    -Automatically gets quest and buys all items
    -Stop after XX quests
    -Automatically sees how many quests you've done and fills in the above
    -Maximum price to pay for an item and skips the quest if the price is too high
    -more to come!

    Check out these pictures!



    Don't have an account on clraik? [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    Download link:
    [Updated] May 7 2012 with bug fixes
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    Did the program fail to work? Check this thread: [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    Last edited by Reemer; 05-07-2012 at 09:08 AM.
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

  2. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Reemer For This Useful Post:

    bc.m (05-13-2012),Cody. (05-04-2012),j03 (04-30-2012),runbikesurf (01-24-2012)

  3. #2

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    427
    Userbars
    0
    Thanks
    278
    Thanked 95 Times in 69 Posts
    Downloads
    63
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    74 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 21 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks @[Only registered and activated users can see links. ] nice getting the wizard quests done in >10 minutes instead of 30-45 manually. Any chance at proxy support?
    Last edited by runbikesurf; 01-24-2012 at 10:43 PM.

  4. #3
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    630
    Userbars
    4
    Thanks
    352
    Thanked 427 Times in 247 Posts
    Downloads
    38
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    201 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 22 h 10 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    11
    Sure thing! That gave me a great idea: multi account wizard quester that sends tokens to a main account. I'll look into doing both. Proxy support will be easy, possibly done tomorrow.
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Reemer For This Useful Post:

    runbikesurf (01-24-2012)

  6. #4
    flooble_bloo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    55
    Userbars
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    10
    @[Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

    The quester sometimes buys multiple items without ending the quest. Say I have to get 3 items: A, B, and C. the program buys all 3, then it loops and buys them all over again. I had to manually go to subeta and click "i have the items" to finish the quest. Any fix would be much appreciated.

    Edit: Though subeta has been kind of weird lately, what with all the errors and lags. I wonder if this has somehow affected the program?
    Last edited by flooble_bloo; 03-11-2012 at 01:27 PM.

  7. #5
    rat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    181
    Userbars
    3
    Thanks
    43
    Thanked 69 Times in 25 Posts
    Downloads
    17
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 8 h 31 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Hmm, so the program has worked successfully several times! Thank you so much, it's pretty dang lovely.

    Howowweeevererr, suddenly it's not working ): When I press start, it goes through the process of buying each item, but doesn't actually buy any of them. It then considers the quest complete and moves onto the next (which is just the repeat of the original quest).

    I recently updated some java thing-- do you think that's why it stopped working :/?

  8. #6
    flooble_bloo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    55
    Userbars
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Kaze View Post
    Hmm, so the program has worked successfully several times! Thank you so much, it's pretty dang lovely.

    Howowweeevererr, suddenly it's not working ): When I press start, it goes through the process of buying each item, but doesn't actually buy any of them. It then considers the quest complete and moves onto the next (which is just the repeat of the original quest).

    I recently updated some java thing-- do you think that's why it stopped working :/?
    I'm pretty sure it's because Subeta updated their AP - have you noticed how the buttons to click when starting quests/ buying items from user shops look different now? That should be the reason why the quester why doesn't work now.

  9. #7
    rat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    181
    Userbars
    3
    Thanks
    43
    Thanked 69 Times in 25 Posts
    Downloads
    17
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 8 h 31 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by flooble_bloo View Post
    I'm pretty sure it's because Subeta updated their AP - have you noticed how the buttons to click when starting quests/ buying items from user shops look different now? That should be the reason why the quester why doesn't work now.
    oohhh okay! that makes sense.

    @[Only registered and activated users can see links. ] , any chance for fixins?

  10. #8
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    630
    Userbars
    4
    Thanks
    352
    Thanked 427 Times in 247 Posts
    Downloads
    38
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    201 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 22 h 10 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    11
    Updated today with bug fixes and save settings! Should work amazing now, stupid Subeta changing their code
    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ] | [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Reemer For This Useful Post:

    sarahbella (04-30-2012)

  12. #9
    sarahbella's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    89
    Userbars
    1
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 38 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    10
    Much better. I think it is running more smoothly as well.

  13. #10
    flooble_bloo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    55
    Userbars
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    10
    Thank you But is there a way to stop the textboxes popping out with shop ID and shop name on every purchase?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •