Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 23

Thread: Neopets isn't loading...?

  1. #1

    bbqjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    USA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    207
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 29 Times in 24 Posts


    Downloads
    96
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 d 21 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    6

    Neopets isn't loading...?

    I can't get neopets to load correctly, its the only site that gives me boxes with e's in them lol, anyone else having this problem?

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    5,856
    Thanks
    1,493
    Thanked 2,146 Times in 1,216 Posts


    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1092 Post(s)
    Time Online
    42 d 18 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    32 m
    Rep Power
    16
    try a different link into neopets, for some reason my neopets.com page doesnt load, but every other page on the site does.

  3. #3

    bbqjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    USA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    207
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 29 Times in 24 Posts


    Downloads
    96
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 d 21 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    6
    hmm.. it seems that all the links are broken :/

  4. #4
    yamakracker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    972
    Thanks
    319
    Thanked 156 Times in 125 Posts


    Downloads
    43
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    79 Post(s)
    Time Online
    17 d 20 h 48 m
    Avg. Time Online
    13 m
    Rep Power
    6
    err, it's workin' good for me?

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    5,856
    Thanks
    1,493
    Thanked 2,146 Times in 1,216 Posts


    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1092 Post(s)
    Time Online
    42 d 18 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    32 m
    Rep Power
    16
    clear your cookies and restart your browser?

  6. #6

    bbqjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    USA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    207
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 29 Times in 24 Posts


    Downloads
    96
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 d 21 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    6
    i clear my cookies and reset my browser, i have tried all three of my browsers and they are all the same :/

    ---------- Post added at 07:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:53 PM ----------

    I figured it out, my connection has been going on and off because of the high winds in my area so i just decided to use a proxy server lol

  7. #7
    Slasher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    1,945
    Thanks
    354
    Thanked 156 Times in 128 Posts


    Downloads
    72
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 17 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Isn't a proxy supposed to work with your internet connexion?

  8. #8
    Jesusinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    610
    Thanks
    131
    Thanked 105 Times in 66 Posts


    Downloads
    28
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 11 h 44 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    7
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: rexcatt Steam ID: Jesusiinn
    neopets working well for my just now
    I dont use proxys xd

  9. #9

    bbqjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    USA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    207
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 29 Times in 24 Posts


    Downloads
    96
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 d 21 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Slasher View Post
    Isn't a proxy supposed to work with your internet connexion?
    i guess its something with my internet, im not sure, i looked up a website for proxy ip's and its working alright but no neopets images are showing up at all lol

  10. #10
    thecooliest408's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    50
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts


    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Anyone getting this now? Or just me?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •