Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Stealth Auto-Buyer [ Cannot Login after launch, cannot start buying]

  1. #1
    Jauris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Age
    32
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 54 Times in 29 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 18 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6

    Stealth Auto-Buyer [ Cannot Login after launch, cannot start buying]

    Hey all. I'm having some issues using the autobuyer, as you probably know by now. I can log in to the program just fine, and get to the main screen. However, when I try and log in with my account ( with and without proxy ),the button is grayed out. Now, I can log in and and add multiple accounts on the multi-account feature, but the "Start Program" button is still gray, regardless of which option I chose.


    Is there anything that I my be doing wrong?

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Atlanta
    Age
    25
    Posts
    136
    Thanks
    1,372
    Thanked 1,399 Times in 817 Posts


    Downloads
    85
    Uploads
    4
    Mentioned
    628 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 d 7 h 24 m
    Avg. Time Online
    10 m
    Rep Power
    6
    @Infamous Joe

    He can help.

    Also, @Reemer

  3. #3
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Iowa
    Age
    25
    Posts
    625
    Thanks
    348
    Thanked 414 Times in 242 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    200 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 17 h 46 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Jauris View Post
    Hey all. I'm having some issues using the autobuyer, as you probably know by now. I can log in to the program just fine, and get to the main screen. However, when I try and log in with my account ( with and without proxy ),the button is grayed out. Now, I can log in and and add multiple accounts on the multi-account feature, but the "Start Program" button is still gray, regardless of which option I chose.


    Is there anything that I my be doing wrong?
    Does the "NP on hand" label in the Program Log tab correctly show your NP?
    Try changing your password, running as admin. Have you installed library files?

  4. #4
    Jauris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Age
    32
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 54 Times in 29 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 18 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Reemer View Post
    Does the "NP on hand" label in the Program Log tab correctly show your NP?
    Try changing your password, running as admin. Have you installed library files?
    NP On hand - No, it does not.
    Changing the PW , Running as admin - Start Button still grayed out when I try and use a single account, works with multiple. ( NP still displays wrong )
    Library Files - Yep, all of em.

    ---------- Post added at 04:22 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:36 PM ----------

    @Infamous Joe

    Any ideas?

  5. #5
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Iowa
    Age
    25
    Posts
    625
    Thanks
    348
    Thanked 414 Times in 242 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    200 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 17 h 46 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Jauris View Post
    NP On hand - No, it does not.
    Changing the PW , Running as admin - Start Button still grayed out when I try and use a single account, works with multiple. ( NP still displays wrong )
    Library Files - Yep, all of em.

    ---------- Post added at 04:22 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:36 PM ----------

    @Infamous Joe

    Any ideas?
    Your zgate.dll may be corrupt. Try downloading and extracting all files again.

  6. #6
    Jauris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Age
    32
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 54 Times in 29 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 18 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Reemer View Post
    Your zgate.dll may be corrupt. Try downloading and extracting all files again.
    Just DL again from the downloads tab? *I'll edit in if it works or not*

  7. #7
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,757
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,243 Times in 4,238 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 22 h 58 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    I'd say the same as what Reemer has told you.

  8. #8
    Jauris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Age
    32
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 54 Times in 29 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 18 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Well, it's still not working for single accounts. I'm not exactly sure why. I re-downloaded the files and extracted them again ( winrar ), and I still get the same results. I know I have all of my library files registered, as I can use other cl programs just fine. I may just stick to the multi-account feature for now, but I only have one account old enough to be able to AB with much profit.

    Oh, and it's still not finding how many neopoints I have on the main account. It is being run as an admin as well.
    Last edited by Jauris; 03-14-2012 at 05:40 PM. Reason: Forgot info

  9. #9
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Iowa
    Age
    25
    Posts
    625
    Thanks
    348
    Thanked 414 Times in 242 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    200 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 17 h 46 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Well I dunno, usually stuff like that happens if something pops up after you log in, like change your password or accept the terms of service or birthday requirement. Have you looked through the program's thread? I think I saw someone else had a problem like this too.

  10. #10
    Jauris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Age
    32
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 54 Times in 29 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 18 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Welp, I restarted the PC, and went back through and re-registered the zgate.dll

    I kept on getting errors, but when I decided to say fuck it and try the program again it would actually show my neopoints, and let me begin buying. I still cant log in via the single user option, but I just put my main account in twice in the multi user side and it works fine.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •