Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Interation with Buttons in Neopets/another Links

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    63
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 11 Times in 2 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    2
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 50 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6

    Red face Interation with Buttons in Neopets/another Links

    Hi, someone can tell me a way that I can use a button inside in a neopets link through the html page? Some way that I can interacting with the elements of a page?
    Example: At my program I acess the Tombola and after I post(click) "play tombola".
    I don't worry about the programation language example, I just want a example and the aplication so after I try to work on it.

    Thank you!

  2. #2
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,755
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,242 Times in 4,238 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 20 h 29 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    So lost, can you rephrase this at all?

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    63
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 11 Times in 2 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    2
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 50 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Infamous Joe View Post
    So lost, can you rephrase this at all?
    ok!
    Well, how I make the interaction with the button of tombola in my example program to play?

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    143
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 161 Times in 44 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    64 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 21 h 53 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    7

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    63
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 11 Times in 2 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    2
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 50 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Soredavide View Post
    hnm
    So all I need to do is use a referrer?

    ---------- Post added at 03:01 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:42 PM ----------

    I tried go to the referrer url and after go to destination url and don't worked... What i do?

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    143
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 161 Times in 44 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    64 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 21 h 53 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    7
    What wrapper are you using, the one I am using needed another comma and quotes to account for the data?

    URL As String, Datastring As String, Optional Referer As String
    Last edited by Soredavide; 02-03-2012 at 06:34 PM.

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    63
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 11 Times in 2 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    2
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 50 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Soredavide View Post
    What wrapper are you using, the one I am using needed another comma and quotes to account for the data?

    URL As String, Datastring As String, Optional Referer As String
    I see that my wrapper doesn't this. Do you know the Zer0's wrapper? I'm using that.
    I need to know how is the process needed to send the action of a button inside a neopets url without use a url direct code. (Conecting to a url and aft send the button action)

  8. #8
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,755
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,242 Times in 4,238 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 20 h 29 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    Zer0's Wrapper? Is it in VB or C#.NET? I think that's a C# wrapper... can't remember.

    Maybe post pictures of what you are trying to do?

  9. #9
    Reemer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Iowa
    Age
    25
    Posts
    625
    Thanks
    348
    Thanked 414 Times in 242 Posts


    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    200 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 17 h 46 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    8
    I know that Zer0 made a wrapper for Java. Maybe that's what it is.

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    143
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 161 Times in 44 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    9
    Mentioned
    64 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 21 h 53 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    7
    Yes the only wrapper I know of named zer0's is a java wrapper, maybe you could post the code you are using with the wrapper.
    Last edited by Soredavide; 02-03-2012 at 09:10 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •