Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: I can't BD with chrome.

  1. #1
    bored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Charlie's Chocolate Factory
    Posts
    140
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 17 Times in 13 Posts


    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 20 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    8 m
    Rep Power
    5

    I can't BD with chrome.

    Whenever I want to choose one of my pets to fight it'll direct me back to the main page of the BD. Chrome used to load the BD perfectly and then suddenly this -.-

    I never did anything to the settings and I wonder if there's a way to fix this D: TNT said it's my PC's own problem not theirs.




    I really hate to BD with servers like FF.

  2. #2


    Demetri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    861
    Thanks
    529
    Thanked 997 Times in 481 Posts


    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    361 Post(s)
    Time Online
    61 d 12 h 37 m
    Avg. Time Online
    47 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: HeartbreakJay PSN ID: Clyrkos
    I use chrome everyday to BD :/

  3. #3
    SmileYaDead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    Age
    27
    Posts
    3,605
    Thanks
    802
    Thanked 812 Times in 453 Posts


    Downloads
    96
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    352 Post(s)
    Time Online
    80 d 17 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 1 m
    Rep Power
    11
    Try clearing your cookies?

  4. #4
    bored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Charlie's Chocolate Factory
    Posts
    140
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 17 Times in 13 Posts


    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 20 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    8 m
    Rep Power
    5
    I tried but it still cant load the page for me D:

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Home ;o
    Posts
    771
    Thanks
    573
    Thanked 642 Times in 329 Posts


    Downloads
    19
    Uploads
    1
    Mentioned
    251 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 d 3 h 13 m
    Avg. Time Online
    12 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bored View Post
    I tried but it still cant load the page for me D:
    Are you using a proxy or anything?
    If not, maybe just try clearing all of your browsing data, like cookies, cache, browsing history etc.

  6. #6
    bored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Charlie's Chocolate Factory
    Posts
    140
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 17 Times in 13 Posts


    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 20 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    8 m
    Rep Power
    5
    I didn't, but I cleared everything but it still doesnt work for me ):

    ---------- Post added at 09:24 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:19 PM ----------

    Okay great I just found out I can't BD with FF as well ._.

  7. #7
    Spiffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    166
    Thanks
    263
    Thanked 97 Times in 55 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    5
    I would say try on IE just to see if it works...but I don't wish that on anyone.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Spiffy For This Useful Post:

    Duck4Cover (08-27-2013)

  9. #8
    IndigoSunset's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    UK
    Age
    25
    Posts
    732
    Thanks
    204
    Thanked 265 Times in 173 Posts


    Downloads
    11
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    87 Post(s)
    Time Online
    7 d 17 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    7
    Sounds like maybe a Flash issue, can you play games ok in those browsers?

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to IndigoSunset For This Useful Post:

    Duck4Cover (08-27-2013)

  11. #9
    bored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Charlie's Chocolate Factory
    Posts
    140
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 17 Times in 13 Posts


    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 20 h 14 m
    Avg. Time Online
    8 m
    Rep Power
    5
    Yeah, things like Habi have no problem to me.

    I suspect that it's not my problem -.- I tried to BD in my side and it works. Damn you TNT.

  12. #10

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    23
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post


    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Time Online
    11 h 22 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    5
    i only use chrome and i'm constantly BD'ing... try to update adobe or whatever? i don't knoww.../:

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •