Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Majin does not work for me.

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 8 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    0

    Majin does not work for me.

    I ran as admin for both flare and majinss. right after i click the run programme it just says it has stop working. I'm running window 7. I got in to log in and authorise but just not after pressing the run programme.

    ---------- Post added at 08:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:01 PM ----------

    Sorry to bother again. I got runtime error 9 subscript out of range. Any idea how to fix it?
    Last edited by briana banks; 02-14-2013 at 09:06 PM. Reason: solved

  2. #2
    Toasted's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    Location
    --
    Posts
    1,210
    Thanks
    1,630
    Thanked 780 Times in 516 Posts


    Downloads
    16
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    467 Post(s)
    Time Online
    29 d 9 h 6 m
    Avg. Time Online
    23 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Are you using Windows Vista, 7, or XP?

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    111
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 20 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by briana banks View Post
    I ran as admin for both flare and majinss. right after i click the run programme it just says it has stop working. I'm running window 7. I got in to log in and authorise but just not after pressing the run programme.

    ---------- Post added at 08:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:01 PM ----------

    Sorry to bother again. I got runtime error 9 subscript out of range. Any idea how to fix it?
    Have you updated all the library files including .ocx? An also did you let the encription update fully threw, also try restarting your computer.

    The best soultion i can think of is your registry files are messed up to fix them go download CC cleaner [URL="http://clraik.com/forum/showthread.php?2067-To-Fix-VB6-Runtime-Errors[/url] it will explain alot that you need[COLOR="Silver"]

    ---------- Post added at 01:50 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:43 AM ----------

    [/COLOR]Run-time error 9 is known for a registry error with the visual basic programming
    Last edited by killakizer; 02-15-2013 at 01:37 AM.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to killakizer For This Useful Post:

    briana banks (02-15-2013)

  5. #4

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 h 8 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    0
    yes its running thanks.

  6. #5

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    111
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 20 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by briana banks View Post
    yes its running thanks.
    no problem glad to help, please do post what fixed it for other who get the same problem so they can do the same

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •