Page 41 of 50 FirstFirst ... 313940414243 ... LastLast
Results 401 to 410 of 496

Thread: Habi Bot 1.1 User Guide (Habitarium AutoPlayer)

  1. #401

    Jacqueline's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    121
    Userbars
    2
    Thanks
    101
    Thanked
    51/31
    DL/UL
    55/0
    Mentioned
    24 times
    Time Online
    5d 4h 48m
    Avg. Time Online
    1m
    Quote Originally Posted by janikanicolepi View Post
    @(you need an account to see links). My bot is buying tons of storage and take me forever to load my habitarium. Where do I go in the code so that I can make the bot delete/empty the storage? thanks
    I think I found a solution to this. In the code under your username/password stuff, find and change all values to 0, like this:
    housecount = 0 #How many houses we will build in our map
    nestcount = 0 #How many nest we will build in our map
    storagecount = 0 #How many storage centers we will build in our map


    After that it seems to have completely stopped buying storages and stuff (according to the log at least).

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Jacqueline For This Useful Post:

    janikanicolepi (01-28-2014)

  3. #402
    Bunnii's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    524
    Pronouns
    🍏
    Userbars
    59
    Thanks
    1,989
    Thanked
    1,793/513
    DL/UL
    7/0
    Mentioned
    84 times
    Time Online
    28d 5h 2m
    Avg. Time Online
    10m
    Love this : ) Thank you! I'm going to give it a try.

  4. #403
    janikanicolepi's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    203
    Userbars
    2
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked
    95/49
    DL/UL
    35/0
    Mentioned
    14 times
    Time Online
    7d 11h 3m
    Avg. Time Online
    2m
    Quote Originally Posted by Jacqueline View Post
    I think I found a solution to this. In the code under your username/password stuff, find and change all values to 0, like this:
    housecount = 0 #How many houses we will build in our map
    nestcount = 0 #How many nest we will build in our map
    storagecount = 0 #How many storage centers we will build in our map


    After that it seems to have completely stopped buying storages and stuff (according to the log at least).
    I don't think that's the solution I'm seeking for. The bot is buying storage so it can use up the resources so the P3 can continue to collect again.
    Thanks you
    My First Guide on [GM] Score Sending

    My Second Guide on How to AoB (Array of Bytes) Habitarium

  5. #404
    Lavendrae's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    301
    Userbars
    5
    Thanks
    982
    Thanked
    578/217
    DL/UL
    12/0
    Mentioned
    125 times
    Time Online
    21d 23h 39m
    Avg. Time Online
    8m
    Quote Originally Posted by janikanicolepi View Post
    I don't think that's the solution I'm seeking for. The bot is buying storage so it can use up the resources so the P3 can continue to collect again.
    Thanks you
    Hey, if you're looking to make them stop buying storages, which is what I think you're looking for, look for these lines:
    Code:
    else:
    print "No items to buy and all upgrades done , so speanding trash resources"
    self.store_service.buyItem("20")
    and in front of each line put a #

    That's what I've been doing and it's been hoarding resources rather than spending them. As for the storages in your inventory, you'll have to discard them or gift them to get rid of them. I'm not sure what would happen if I maxed out my resources, but I manually buy things every now and then so they don't max out.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Lavendrae For This Useful Post:

    janikanicolepi (01-28-2014)

  7. #405

    Joined
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,699
    Thanks
    876
    Thanked
    2,881/1,142
    DL/UL
    44/1
    Mentioned
    562 times
    Time Online
    118d 6h 45m
    Avg. Time Online
    40m
    Quote Originally Posted by janikanicolepi View Post
    @(you need an account to see links). My bot is buying tons of storage and take me forever to load my habitarium. Where do I go in the code so that I can make the bot delete/empty the storage? thanks

    Here is a tool to clear ur inventory , open clearinvenotry.py and edit the settings just like in habi bot :


    PHP Code:
    neouser ""   #Neopets Username
    neopass ""  #Neopets Password
    #proxyadress = "127.0.0.1:8888" #Optional proxy server e.g "127.0.0.1:8888" leave at "" for none
    proxyadress ""
    removehouse True   #True = Remove House from invenoty / False = Keep them
    removestorageTrue #True = Remove Storage from invenoty / False = Keep them
    removenest True #True = Remove Nest from invenoty / False = Keep them 

    (you need an account to see links)

  8. The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to DarkByte For This Useful Post:

    Aladdin (03-27-2014),j03 (01-29-2014),Jacqueline (01-29-2014),janikanicolepi (01-28-2014),Lavendrae (01-28-2014),Maddgodd (01-28-2014),Mrfugix (01-28-2014),Potatoes (02-02-2014)

  9. #406
    janikanicolepi's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    203
    Userbars
    2
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked
    95/49
    DL/UL
    35/0
    Mentioned
    14 times
    Time Online
    7d 11h 3m
    Avg. Time Online
    2m
    Quote Originally Posted by DarkByte View Post
    Here is a tool to clear ur inventory , open clearinvenotry.py and edit the settings just like in habi bot :


    PHP Code:
    neouser ""   #Neopets Username
    neopass ""  #Neopets Password
    #proxyadress = "127.0.0.1:8888" #Optional proxy server e.g "127.0.0.1:8888" leave at "" for none
    proxyadress ""
    removehouse True   #True = Remove House from invenoty / False = Keep them
    removestorageTrue #True = Remove Storage from invenoty / False = Keep them
    removenest True #True = Remove Nest from invenoty / False = Keep them 

    (you need an account to see links)

    Thank you so much darkbyte
    My First Guide on [GM] Score Sending

    My Second Guide on How to AoB (Array of Bytes) Habitarium

  10. #407
    Zanoab's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    2
    Userbars
    0
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked
    0/0
    DL/UL
    4/1
    Mentioned
    2 times
    Time Online
    9h 29m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A


    I'll have to admit, this bot is awesome. Thanks for the great work and keep it up!

  11. #408
    EvolutionZzZ's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    477
    Userbars
    6
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked
    199/92
    DL/UL
    200/0
    Mentioned
    54 times
    Time Online
    66d 8h 8m
    Avg. Time Online
    22m
    Has anyone else run into the issue where the program eventually stops sending people back to harvest resources? It seems it happens when Im playing legit too... But the program gives up I assume? After running for a few hours I have to sign into all of the accounts and send them back to work before running the program again.

  12. #409
    Curbstomp336's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    591
    Userbars
    4
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked
    14/13
    DL/UL
    39/0
    Mentioned
    34 times
    Time Online
    8d 8h 49m
    Avg. Time Online
    2m
    Quote Originally Posted by JustinWallace99 View Post
    Has anyone else run into the issue where the program eventually stops sending people back to harvest resources? It seems it happens when Im playing legit too... But the program gives up I assume? After running for a few hours I have to sign into all of the accounts and send them back to work before running the program again.
    Same problem i have. Posted a few pages back but no response ^_^
    http://i.imgur.com/RoSUE.png

  13. #410
    EvolutionZzZ's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    477
    Userbars
    6
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked
    199/92
    DL/UL
    200/0
    Mentioned
    54 times
    Time Online
    66d 8h 8m
    Avg. Time Online
    22m
    Quote Originally Posted by Curbstomp336 View Post
    Same problem i have. Posted a few pages back but no response ^_^
    I am running several at a time but even when Im running just 1 by itself, it doesn't send them to work. After 30min-1hr the program just shows:
    exp+ 0
    exp+ 0

    over and over. So I have to login, send them to work, and then habi bot again. Please please help. I love this program and want it to work correctly!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •