Rush Hour 2, The Interview, The Wolf of Wall Street, Edge of tomorrow, Oculus, As above so below.
hunger games. i loved the books and the movies equally, and the movies are so well done in my opinion.
wreck4ge (08-02-2020)
I'd say "the imitation game" I love that movie
wreck4ge (08-02-2020)
Most disney movies are like that for me. I can just watch them again and again and still enjoy every second.
(you need an account to see links)
(you need an account to see links) || (you need an account to see links)
I̶ ̶w̶a̶n̶t̶ ̶t̶h̶e̶ ̶b̶a̶k̶a̶ ̶u̶s̶e̶r̶b̶a̶r̶ ̶v̶e̶r̶y̶ ̶m̶u̶c̶h̶!̶ I GOT IT!!!
wreck4ge (08-02-2020)
Movies: just about ANY Disney movie. Especially the princess ones. I also LOVEEEE “The cat in the hat”.
Star Wars is also allowed on anytime and will never be turned off.
Tv shows: FRIENDS!!!!!
Feed me.
wreck4ge (08-02-2020)
The Room and Kung POW: Enter The Fist are honestly gems I could watch for a good while, granted that's when I'm in a room with friends. But I guess in terms of movies I'd watch repeatedly it'd have to be Promare, I just can't get enough of TRIGGER's animation and Sawano's OST for it, it's a beautiful movie despite its flaws.
Also John Wick 1 and 2 are definitely something I'd love to watch over and over again
wreck4ge (08-02-2020)
Matilda! I've lost count of how many times I've watched it and it never gets old, it's so lovely and it feels so comforting to me, that's definitely the one I watch most.
A really weird contrast here, but, the Saw franchise, I've watched through them start to finish at least 5 times, it's one of those things where I don't necessarily say they're good movies but I enjoy them and I enjoy the journey they take because I feel like they get self-aware at a point of how kinda goofy they are.
I can also watch several of the Disney movies like this, Tangled, Cinderella, Princess and the Frog, 101 Dalmatians, Lady and the Tramp, Lilo and Stitch, Beauty and the Beast, Hunchback of Notre Dame, Enchanted, Emperors New Groove, Meet the Robinsons, Aristocats, Ratatouille, Maleficent.
I often rewatch Permanent Midnight although, again, not one I'd feel comfy recommending to people because it could be really triggering. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Amelie, Pan's Labyrinth, Breakfast Club, Kiki's Delivery Service, Spirited Away, Howl's Moving Castle, Mary and the Witch's Flower, Walk the Line, Shrek, Jurassic Park.
I'm very all over the place, I like variety but these are all the ones I come back to once a year minimum, usually more.
Anything by Studio Ghibli for me!
The original Jumanji film is one that I could watch over and over. It's very nostalgic to me now.