Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Stealth Core Issue

  1. #1
    Hikimaru's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2014
    Posts
    487
    Userbars
    15
    Thanks
    183
    Thanked
    315/118
    DL/UL
    87/0
    Mentioned
    67 times
    Time Online
    120d 14h 9m
    Avg. Time Online
    53m

    Stealth Core Issue

    Hey. I used to use Stealth Core a lot, but after the last update I can't get it working anymore. I'm opening it in administrator mode, have everything needed for it to work etc. but I still have this problem:



    I add the account, click to login and then at the bottom:

    Program status: Logging into xxxxxx

    And nothing happens. If anyone can help me that would be really appreciated.
    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Katie Mama Bear's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    4,529
    Pronouns
    she/her
    Userbars
    62
    Thanks
    2,478
    Thanked
    7,341/2,227
    DL/UL
    172/0
    Mentioned
    653 times
    Time Online
    182d 5h 28m
    Avg. Time Online
    1h 25m
    Might need to re-enter your bday on the log in screen. That's what solved it for me when I had this issue.

  3. #3
    Saiyan Race
    j03's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12,981
    Userbars
    140
    Thanks
    5,497
    Thanked
    29,645/6,144
    DL/UL
    23/36
    Mentioned
    3,706 times
    Time Online
    522d 22h 51m
    Avg. Time Online
    3h 17m
    Or try changing your password?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)(you need an account to see links)

    ------------------------
    [02/24/2013] Stealth CORE is made into the first standalone Neopets auto-player.
    ------------------------


  4. #4
    Accelerator's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    4,995
    Userbars
    26
    Thanks
    1,986
    Thanked
    3,779/1,687
    DL/UL
    178/0
    Mentioned
    743 times
    Time Online
    335d 1h 18m
    Avg. Time Online
    2h 15m
    Quote Originally Posted by Infamous Joe View Post
    Or try changing your password?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Did you change anything on the login though? (code)
    The last version that worked for me was 3.1.0, I've been getting the same issue since the last 2 or 3 updates :/.

    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)

    "Date et dabitur vobis"
    「Let's fight 恐れはない」


    "A quantum supercomputer calculating for a thousand years could not even approach the number of f∑∑ks I do not give"

    「君が望むモノは何?」

  5. #5
    Saiyan Race
    j03's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12,981
    Userbars
    140
    Thanks
    5,497
    Thanked
    29,645/6,144
    DL/UL
    23/36
    Mentioned
    3,706 times
    Time Online
    522d 22h 51m
    Avg. Time Online
    3h 17m
    Quote Originally Posted by Accelerator View Post
    Did you change anything on the login though? (code)
    The last version that worked for me was 3.1.0, I've been getting the same issue since the last 2 or 3 updates :/.
    Nope, I haven't changed anything...


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)(you need an account to see links)

    ------------------------
    [02/24/2013] Stealth CORE is made into the first standalone Neopets auto-player.
    ------------------------


  6. #6
    Accelerator's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    4,995
    Userbars
    26
    Thanks
    1,986
    Thanked
    3,779/1,687
    DL/UL
    178/0
    Mentioned
    743 times
    Time Online
    335d 1h 18m
    Avg. Time Online
    2h 15m
    Quote Originally Posted by Infamous Joe View Post
    Nope, I haven't changed anything...


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Hmm, weird, I don't think my pw is (or our pws are) the issue though.
    The program stays at "Logging into username" even though it's actually logged in*, the username won't show under the scheduler and using Autopilot doesn't work either.
    * = Goes to the inventory page (I think it does that to check for cookies? Dunno if you implemented that yet) I see the "/login.phtml" POST and goes back to the inventory page.. But the program status at the bottom still displays "logging into" instead of "logged into".

    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)

    "Date et dabitur vobis"
    「Let's fight 恐れはない」


    "A quantum supercomputer calculating for a thousand years could not even approach the number of f∑∑ks I do not give"

    「君が望むモノは何?」

  7. #7
    Saiyan Race
    j03's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12,981
    Userbars
    140
    Thanks
    5,497
    Thanked
    29,645/6,144
    DL/UL
    23/36
    Mentioned
    3,706 times
    Time Online
    522d 22h 51m
    Avg. Time Online
    3h 17m
    Hmm I'm gonna have to look into it @(you need an account to see links), I might have messed with the auto pilot feature but the login should be fine. Inventory request is to check if logged in, also for cookies.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    (you need an account to see links)
    (you need an account to see links)(you need an account to see links)

    ------------------------
    [02/24/2013] Stealth CORE is made into the first standalone Neopets auto-player.
    ------------------------


  8. The Following User Says Thank You to j03 For This Useful Post:

    Accelerator (08-21-2016)

  9. #8
    Hikimaru's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2014
    Posts
    487
    Userbars
    15
    Thanks
    183
    Thanked
    315/118
    DL/UL
    87/0
    Mentioned
    67 times
    Time Online
    120d 14h 9m
    Avg. Time Online
    53m
    I tried the suggestions above but nothing works :/ is there anything else I can try?

  10. #9

    Joined
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    7
    Userbars
    0
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked
    1/1
    DL/UL
    3/0
    Mentioned
    Never
    Time Online
    4h 3m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    I can't even get it to open because Avast Antivirus snatched it and will NOT let me open any copy of it, even with a fresh download... It's been sent for analysis to their stinking lab.

  11. #10

    Joined
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    3,108
    Thanked
    2,503/1,624
    DL/UL
    127/0
    Mentioned
    575 times
    Time Online
    62d 4h 17m
    Avg. Time Online
    23m
    Quote Originally Posted by bcwelder View Post
    I can't even get it to open because Avast Antivirus snatched it and will NOT let me open any copy of it, even with a fresh download... It's been sent for analysis to their stinking lab.
    you should be able to go into your antivirus settings and to the quarantine to allow it onto your computer or turn off your antivirus download it and install it as a second option.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •