PDA

View Full Version : Subeta main shop autobuyer/script(tell when restocks/auto quester



Bowsette
08-15-2016, 05:44 PM
Just curious if anybody would want to take this on? no captchas

Pusheen
08-19-2016, 09:59 PM
I would love one of this :)

cecilya
01-15-2017, 11:01 AM
me too! can someone please make this?

SpiritHunter
01-15-2017, 12:37 PM
I just did this:


// ==UserScript==
// name Subeta Main Shop Restock Alerter
// namespace Restock Alerter
[Only registered and activated users can see links]
[Only registered and activated users can see links]
[Only registered and activated users can see links]
[Only registered and activated users can see links]
// ==/UserScript==
var url = window.location.href.split('=');
var shopId = url[url.length-1];


if (GM_getValue("stock_"+shopId, -1) === -1) {
GM_setValue("stock_"+shopId, $(document.getElementsByTagName('form').length));
setTimeout(function() { window.location.reload(); }, 3000+Math.random()*3000);
} else {
if ($(document.getElementsByTagName('form').length) > GM_getValue("stock_"+shopId)) {
alert("Restock on shop "+shopId);
GM_setValue("stock_"+shopId, $(document.getElementsByTagName('form').length));
} else {
GM_setValue("stock_"+shopId, $(document.getElementsByTagName('form').length));
setTimeout(function() { window.location.reload(); }, 3000+Math.random()*3000);
}
}

It alerts u when it stocks, I edited one I have for neo so I didnt do it from 0, Hope it helps something

---- Info ------
I tested it for a while and It sometimes says it stocked but the message says Restocked x minute ago that means there are already new items but the message still outdate :D