Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: AoB Help!

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6

    AoB Help!

    Hey guys!

    So I am trying to AoB right now but whenever I put a value in and press First Scan nothing shows up on the left side?

    It was working before because I played one game today ...

    Any ideas on whats wrong?

    Oh and if this is in the wrong section please move

  2. #2


    Shichibukai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United Arab Emirates
    Age
    21
    Posts
    867
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 102 Times in 66 Posts


    Downloads
    107
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    4 d 8 h 39 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Maybe you didnt change the type

    ---------- Post added at 07:02 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:01 AM ----------

    Edit: Value type, that or you didnt select the right browser thing

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Shichibukai For This Useful Post:

    TripleS91 (04-05-2012)

  4. #3

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    @Shichibukai

    I did change the type to Array of Bytes and I have the right browser thing

    Any other ideas?
    Last edited by TripleS91; 04-05-2012 at 03:08 AM.

  5. #4


    Shichibukai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United Arab Emirates
    Age
    21
    Posts
    867
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 102 Times in 66 Posts


    Downloads
    107
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    56 Post(s)
    Time Online
    4 d 8 h 39 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Which browser are you using? Like if its google chrome then you can have some many of the chrome icons, Im talking about if you got the right one in those

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Shichibukai For This Useful Post:

    TripleS91 (04-05-2012)

  7. #5

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Yup i Know ... I am using google chrome

    And I did the whole chrome memory/calculator thing to find the right process

    @Shichibukai

  8. #6
    robots's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Canada!
    Age
    22
    Posts
    500
    Thanks
    59
    Thanked 89 Times in 62 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    75 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 5 h 20 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    er, is the game open ?

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to robots For This Useful Post:

    TripleS91 (04-05-2012)

  10. #7

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by robots View Post
    er, is the game open ?
    Yup the game is open on the browser that I am using

  11. #8
    Slasher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    1,945
    Thanks
    354
    Thanked 156 Times in 128 Posts


    Downloads
    72
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 17 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    9
    When I'm using Cheat Engine, there are always 5 different google Chrome in the list of browser, try them all?

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Slasher For This Useful Post:

    TripleS91 (04-05-2012)

  13. #9

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Slasher View Post
    When I'm using Cheat Engine, there are always 5 different google Chrome in the list of browser, try them all?

    Just finished trying all of them ... none of them work

    Ugh hopefully there is a solution!!

  14. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Minecraftia
    Age
    27
    Posts
    660
    Thanks
    586
    Thanked 247 Times in 103 Posts


    Downloads
    36
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    160 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    0
    Try another browser for now.

    Strange, it should have worked :/

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Monark For This Useful Post:

    TripleS91 (04-05-2012)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •