Teen Wolf
Game of Thrones
End of the F*cking World
Archer
Rick and Morty
Supernatural
Doctor Who
Being Human (US version)
Parks and Rec
+ like most Kdramas tbh (esp City Hunter, You're Beautiful, Boys Over Flowers, and Coffee Prince--those caught my attention strongest, though they're not necessarily my favs)
I almost forgot Dexter!
Sense8 is good though the first episode can turn some people off.
Steven Universe has a slow start but picks up later and gets real addicting.
How to Get Away With Murder is good for 2 seasons.
Last edited by Crow; 10-28-2018 at 08:00 PM.
Reason: add
^^ Thanks to Menine for the icon & Gremlin for this userbar!
Sooo many of my usual recommendations are already on here (shout out to those who mentioned Parks and Rec, The Office, Black Mirror, Game of Thrones, Supernatural and Z Nation) so some of my OTHER recs that werent already mentioned:
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Angel
30 Rock
Arrested Developement
Weeds
Community
Law and Order: SVU (my guiltiest of guilty pleasures)
I'm also planning on checking out the Haunting of Hillhouse and the new Sabrina the Teenage Witch