Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 57

Thread: FRBSharp

  1. #11
    yusukeurameshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Gender
    Location
    Tennessee
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 h 32 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    0
    I was attempting to test this and when I logged in sing the test account it simple closed the window and did nothing else. It's totally a possibility I'm overlooking something small that I'm supposed to be doing but I can't figure it out

  2. #12
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    29
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 26 Times in 11 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 23 h 51 m
    Avg. Time Online
    56 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by yusukeurameshie View Post
    I was attempting to test this and when I logged in sing the test account it simple closed the window and did nothing else. It's totally a possibility I'm overlooking something small that I'm supposed to be doing but I can't figure it out
    Run as admin, happened to someone else too.


    I've been away on vacation for the past few days but have returned, will be pushing an updated version in the next day or so.

  3. #13
    NecroRuki's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Gender
    Location
    Salt Lake City
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    2
    OK so I'm fairly new to this, but I downloaded the .NET Framework, as well as the bot, but it doesn't seem to be starting up. It keeps asking for a program to select, to run it. I don't think running as admin would fix this.
    Sorry if this is a really stupid question. (Running Win7 x64bit, by the way)

  4. #14
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    29
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 26 Times in 11 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 23 h 51 m
    Avg. Time Online
    56 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by NecroRuki View Post
    OK so I'm fairly new to this, but I downloaded the .NET Framework, as well as the bot, but it doesn't seem to be starting up. It keeps asking for a program to select, to run it. I don't think running as admin would fix this.
    Sorry if this is a really stupid question. (Running Win7 x64bit, by the way)
    After extracting the files from the .zip to it's own folder, run FRBSharp.exe

    If you can't extract from the .zip archive, download winrar or 7zip. Very useful programs to have.
    Last edited by Crobeus; 07-16-2017 at 12:32 AM.

  5. #15
    NecroRuki's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Gender
    Location
    Salt Lake City
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    6 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    2
    I just had to redownload the file pack; everything seems fine now save for a server error (using the test account/pass). I'll try logging in later on tonight, see if that works.

  6. #16

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 h 31 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    0
    I'm trying to use this bot to farm the coli. It seems to work fine on everything apart from clicking on scratch and eliminate. I've tried replacing the images several times but it doesn't appear to recognise them? They have the same names and I don't know if I should attempt to reinstall the bot, if there's an error or if i've just made a silly mistake.

  7. #17

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 20 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    13 m
    Rep Power
    1
    @Crobeus Are you going to add the new coli venue to the bot?

  8. #18
    hillflirty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 20 h 29 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    3
    @DracaAstarte I dont know if he plans to or not, but for now you can replace a venue image in the screenshot folder with the new venue button and farm it that way! I replaced the training fields image so I select venue "1" to farm the newest venue.

  9. #19
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    29
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 26 Times in 11 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 23 h 51 m
    Avg. Time Online
    56 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Taking a break from FR at the moment so I didn't see the new venue, I'll update it in a bit. But for now yeah as hillflirty said, you can just replace the image for one of the other venues.

  10. #20

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 20 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    13 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Great tip, thank you!

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •