Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 34

Thread: FRBSharp

  1. #21
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 28 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 27 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Sorry for the delay, .43 is out with support for the new venue.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Crobeus For This Useful Post:

    hillflirty (08-19-2017),Infamous Joe (08-17-2017)

  3. #22


    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 h 35 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    0
    I must be doing something wrong because this just won't work.
    I tried doing the coli and
    http://prntscr.com/gen5kf

  4. #23
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 28 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 27 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by GoddessDeisha View Post
    I must be doing something wrong because this just won't work.
    I tried doing the coli and
    http://prntscr.com/gen5kf
    Image detection can require a bit of client side (user) adjusting. The images provided, while they work perfectly on my end, can be seen as more of a template. I don't take into account anything a user may have installed (userstyles, certain elements being adblocked, etc). I'd suggest giving the readme a look through again, I do believe most people have been able to get FRBSharp working on their PC.


    I'm aware that the scrollbox listing the various venue numbers wasn't updated in the last update. This has been corrected, and I've also included the default image for the Golem Workshop although from an efficiency standpoint I wouldn't recommend running the 20+ venues.

    I'll upload a newer version soon™ once I figure out why my Kaspersky has started flagging the bot every time it builds. This wasn't an issue some time ago and seems to be specific to just this particular AV.

    Edit: soon is now. Going to include a VT link below the DL link in the first post just because.
    Last edited by Crobeus; 3 Weeks Ago at 04:19 AM. Reason: wat

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Crobeus For This Useful Post:

    Ahsoka (3 Weeks Ago)

  6. #24

    graciea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts


    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Time Online
    12 d 7 h 39 m
    Avg. Time Online
    10 m
    Rep Power
    5
    How does this bot decide when to refresh the Coliseum page?
    I've noticed that even when all my dragons are at full HP, the bot will suddenly refresh mid-battle, especially during bosses.

  7. #25

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 9 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    17 m
    Rep Power
    0
    lol, I have the same thing going on! I thought maybe it was intentional, to simulate a player taking a break, so that the bot isn't as obvious to detect.

  8. #26
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 28 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 27 m
    Rep Power
    1
    It's on a set timer. I originally implemented it to deal with that old coli bug where the screen would freeze in between transitioning to another fight which is why it happens semi-often. With that said, would you like to have a configurable refresh timer?

  9. #27

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 9 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    17 m
    Rep Power
    0
    I'm happy with the way it is, really

  10. #28

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    13 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Testing with the bot, not sure why but it's refusing to acknowledge or detect changes to coli_abil. Other false positives appear on debug, but once getting past clicking on abilities, the bot works just fine. I've tried replacing it to no avail, and I don't think it's a coli-venue specific image either (I'm still screenshotting on that specific venue I'm looking to train at anyway).

    Any advice? I should also mention the bot keeps reloading on the loading-to-venue loading screen, if that information helps.

    Edit: Apparently the coliseum file's messing with the bot's functions. Fixed it and it's working well so far.
    Last edited by DesertCuller; 2 Weeks Ago at 01:35 PM.

  11. #29


    Ahsoka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    Location
    Lothal
    Posts
    331
    Thanks
    377
    Thanked 205 Times in 108 Posts


    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    29 Post(s)
    Time Online
    11 d 17 h 44 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 27 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Every time I log into the bot it crashes, what am I doing wrong?

  12. #30
    Crobeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 19 Times in 8 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 28 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 27 m
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ahsoka View Post
    Every time I log into the bot it crashes, what am I doing wrong?
    What do you mean by crashes? Normal login or VIP login? If the main window doesn't show up after logging in, running as admin usually fixes it.

    Unrelated note, I got an email back from Kaspersky about the false positive and it's been cleared in their DB. I can't do much about the other AVs aside from stopping dotfuscator from running after each build (which is what is causing the false positives).

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •