Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Qustion regarding a uc pet catch

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    Location
    England
    Age
    26
    Posts
    124
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 25 Times in 23 Posts


    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 5 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    0

    Qustion regarding a uc pet catch

    So when i use the google catch to veiw my pet lookup it shows the pet as being on my account but when i do the same for the account it shows the pet not being there.

    Once google has updated and it shows the pet being on my account will it be ok to trade ect??

  2. #2

    Mod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,821
    Thanks
    1,563
    Thanked 4,711 Times in 2,504 Posts


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1365 Post(s)
    Time Online
    131 d 12 h 4 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 42 m
    Rep Power
    11
    *cache

    And yes. Cache = web snapshot of the past; once it updates to match your current webpage, then things should be set.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Mod For This Useful Post:

    Andymac106 (01-14-2014)

  4. #3
    zxzero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    01100111 01110101 01100101 01110011 01110011
    Posts
    2,146
    Thanks
    1,494
    Thanked 955 Times in 457 Posts


    Downloads
    167
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    273 Post(s)
    Time Online
    56 d 4 h 26 m
    Avg. Time Online
    42 m
    Rep Power
    11
    Make a change to your user look up then send google the page, it shouldn't take too long to update the cache.

  5. #4
    Drina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    Location
    Silicon Valley (the Bay Area) California
    Age
    21
    Posts
    924
    Thanks
    1,722
    Thanked 238 Times in 167 Posts


    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    103 Post(s)
    Time Online
    40 d 4 h 34 m
    Avg. Time Online
    34 m
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Rover View Post
    So when i use the google catch to veiw my pet lookup it shows the pet as being on my account but when i do the same for the account it shows the pet not being there.

    Once google has updated and it shows the pet being on my account will it be ok to trade ect??
    It should be but just be careful :/

  6. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    Location
    England
    Age
    26
    Posts
    124
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 25 Times in 23 Posts


    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 5 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks all

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •