Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Any Subeta players on here? (or those who can help with a problem logging in?)

  1. #1



    Charlie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    1,094
    Thanks
    382
    Thanked 472 Times in 246 Posts


    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    276 Post(s)
    Time Online
    101 d 17 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 17 m
    Rep Power
    7

    Any Subeta players on here? (or those who can help with a problem logging in?)

    Every time I go to www.subeta.net, I get the homepage, but once I try to log in, I get a blank page when I have to enter my pin. If I try to view any Subeta pages I receive this error:

    :"===document.location.protocol?"https://":"http://")+"d2dq2ahtl5zl1z.cloudfront.net/analytics.js/v1/"+e+"/analytics.min.js";var n=document.getElementsByTagName("script")[0];n.parentNode.insertBefore(t,n);var r=function(e){return function(){analytics.push([e].concat(Array.prototype.slice.call(arguments,0)))} },i=["identify","track","trackLink","trackForm","trackC lick","trackSubmit","pageview","ab","alias"];for(var s=0;s

    I have zero ideas what this means. However, I tried to log in on my mother's laptop, and I logged in fine. If someone can please help me fix the issue, that'd be great!

  2. #2
    Little Brother


    Zachafer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    1,206
    Thanks
    723
    Thanked 1,392 Times in 651 Posts


    Downloads
    81
    Uploads
    17
    Mentioned
    497 Post(s)
    Time Online
    21 d 17 h 32 m
    Avg. Time Online
    16 m
    Rep Power
    14
    Website currently unavailable
    The website you are trying to access is currently unavailable. Please try again at a later time.
    If you are the site owner, here is a help resource to help resolve the issue.
    Is that code on EVERY page? Does the page show anything else? A screenshot would help. I'd recommend disabling JavaScript to fix it temporarily

  3. #3

    grrrawr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Location
    not Los Angeles
    Age
    26
    Posts
    679
    Thanks
    356
    Thanked 573 Times in 392 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    234 Post(s)
    Time Online
    47 d 19 h 57 m
    Avg. Time Online
    36 m
    Rep Power
    7
    I AM HAVING THE SAME PROBLEM AND I HAVE BEEN SINCE THEY CHANGED THE FUCKING FLOAT CODES.
    I can log in after i've cleared my browsing history, but then everything's white.
    But I don't have this problem on my husbands computer.

    and sierra is worthless at helping.

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    747
    Thanked 1,255 Times in 692 Posts


    Downloads
    86
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    464 Post(s)
    Time Online
    70 d 14 h 40 m
    Avg. Time Online
    56 m
    Rep Power
    0
    Same browser?

  5. #5

    grrrawr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Location
    not Los Angeles
    Age
    26
    Posts
    679
    Thanks
    356
    Thanked 573 Times in 392 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    234 Post(s)
    Time Online
    47 d 19 h 57 m
    Avg. Time Online
    36 m
    Rep Power
    7
    I've tried three different ones. cleared everything. uninstalled and reinstalled shit

    nothing.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    747
    Thanked 1,255 Times in 692 Posts


    Downloads
    86
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    464 Post(s)
    Time Online
    70 d 14 h 40 m
    Avg. Time Online
    56 m
    Rep Power
    0
    I wanna remote connect D: Charlie stopped PMing me. Methinks shethinks I'm a haxor

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to wrath For This Useful Post:

    Charlie (05-07-2013)

  8. #7



    Charlie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    1,094
    Thanks
    382
    Thanked 472 Times in 246 Posts


    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    276 Post(s)
    Time Online
    101 d 17 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 17 m
    Rep Power
    7
    @Federation
    Gonna PM you now I got off last night to go running.

    But I've used three different browsers too, and it still won't work. Cleared cookies and cache and all that shit. Still a damn blank page.

    @Zachafer
    The code is not on every page, but that's what happens when I refresh. The main page shows up www.subeta.net, but then after I put my log in information, I am prompted to give my pin (which is the security setting that I have set on Subeta), but then that page is blank. If I try to view any other page such as the news or pets/users (which you can do without being logged in), I also get a blank page. However, at the top of every page it says I got to the next page and that it's fully loaded - I even have the top bar of Subeta (kinda like the neopets side/top bar now), but the rest of the page is blank ;__;
    Last edited by Charlie; 05-07-2013 at 12:25 PM.

  9. #8



    Charlie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    1,094
    Thanks
    382
    Thanked 472 Times in 246 Posts


    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    276 Post(s)
    Time Online
    101 d 17 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 17 m
    Rep Power
    7
    FIXED!

    I renewed the ip address.

    >start
    >run
    type cmd and click ok
    then type ipconfig /renew to renew the ip address.

    Thanks to a random person on google lol

    If anyone else if having this issue, try it to see if it works.

    @grrrawr

  10. #9

    grrrawr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    Location
    not Los Angeles
    Age
    26
    Posts
    679
    Thanks
    356
    Thanked 573 Times in 392 Posts


    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    234 Post(s)
    Time Online
    47 d 19 h 57 m
    Avg. Time Online
    36 m
    Rep Power
    7
    @Charlie
    this is not fixing it for me

  11. #10

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post


    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 h 12 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    5
    I have had the problem before and after finally being able to log in I sent in a ticket and they said it is a problem with their servers. Eventually the site goes down, gets fixed up, and then it is all better!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •