Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Neopoints on main account not showing.

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    24
    Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 3 h 25 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    5

    Neopoints on main account not showing.

    It's just a blank field after I log in. What does this signify? Does this impact the autobuyer, aside from preventing it from detecting when to withdraw? Is there a way to fix that? I've tried restarting. I've noticed when it's blank, the Attic AB program tends not to be able to detect a restock.

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    728
    Thanks
    105
    Thanked 201 Times in 114 Posts


    Downloads
    24
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    88 Post(s)
    Time Online
    22 d 18 h 41 m
    Avg. Time Online
    17 m
    Rep Power
    7
    Why are you ABing with your main account?

  3. #3
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,756
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,242 Times in 4,238 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 22 h 44 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe

    Neopoints on main account not showing.

    Try restarting your computer and also above question some people might want to AB on their main cause they are pro at it and know how to avoid getting iced. :3

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    74
    Thanks
    24
    Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    5 d 3 h 25 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Rep Power
    5
    Cuz I'm paranoid that transferring significant NP over time will trigger the TNT ice bomb... I only want neopoints in moderation, so I'm gonna use the ABer on my main. If I make a mistake and get banned, so be it, I'll quit. lol

    I think it can still buy when not detecting NP. However, it frequently doesn't even spot the restock....

  5. #5
    Fitzy2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    81
    Thanks
    25
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    36
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    7 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    I'm running into the same problem. I've tried restarting, running as admin, setting compatibility to winxp sp3, and with/without VPN activated. I've also tried with an account that had 100k+ on hand and another with only about 10k+ on hand. I've also re-downloaded the program and tried running on my xp sp3 computer :| any ideas? it was working fine until a couple of days ago. It will still see the store's stock and everything like moo8985 said but it won't really buy anything.

  6. #6
    budsmokah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    Posts
    41
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts


    Downloads
    29
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 13 h 3 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    5
    maybe neopets changed something that would affect "neopoints on hand:" from showing. Idk Other features of the autobuyer started to bug up on me too.

  7. #7
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,756
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,242 Times in 4,238 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 22 h 44 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    Nah this is a problem that is to do with the zgate.dll file not working properly. Has been happening for a while now, just restart your computer and it should fix the problem. Also, if you have any antivirus programs running I would recommend you disable them (AVG). The best free one out there that beats all others IMO is Windows Security Essentials. Runs in the background, doesn't use much of your computers resources and also doesn't block out my programs.

    Also if NP aren't showing on hand, don't even bother trying to AB because it won't buy anything.

  8. #8
    domo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    63
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    28 Post(s)
    Time Online
    4 d 23 h 35 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Im not sure if it's happening with everyone but even though it doesn't show the NP I have on hand it still buys items.

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Location
    England
    Posts
    285
    Thanks
    52
    Thanked 65 Times in 53 Posts


    Downloads
    78
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    43 Post(s)
    Time Online
    16 d 1 h 22 m
    Avg. Time Online
    12 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by domo View Post
    Im not sure if it's happening with everyone but even though it doesn't show the NP I have on hand it still buys items.
    Same here, it'll show up with 0 but I can still AB, and have got a few items with this. Also, I've restarted my computer a few times (Windows updates) and that didn't help, so I dunno what happened lol.

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    340
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 67 Times in 33 Posts


    Downloads
    121
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    47 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 7 h 39 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    0
    The np on hand doesnt show for me but i am still grabbing as many items as before, ill try disabling avg and see if it does in fact help

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •