Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Another Stealth Buyer Pro Question

  1. #1
    lawlerz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    70
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 11 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 2 h 12 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6

    Another Stealth Buyer Pro Question

    When I run the program nothing is coming up in the "shop stock" log and when testing out the buying function at Tiki Tack, nothing will buy. The program is pausing as its suppose to but it doesn't seem to recognize items in stock.
    I have played around with the settings but can't find anything to fix it. Help please?

  2. #2

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    70
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post


    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    check to see if your inventory is full :p

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    449
    Thanks
    146
    Thanked 72 Times in 51 Posts


    Downloads
    59
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    46 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 22 h 26 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    6
    or if you are RS banned ?

  4. #4
    lawlerz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    70
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 11 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 2 h 12 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    I have checked both (I saw the other board about the inventory) and I am not RS banned

  5. #5
    Evelsaint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    1,984
    Thanks
    261
    Thanked 345 Times in 246 Posts


    Downloads
    89
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    201 Post(s)
    Time Online
    7 h 1 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    8
    Make sure you are logged in and use this to make sure you are in the right shop.

    http://clraik.com/forum/showthread.p...p-ID-Reference

  6. #6
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,751
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,233 Times in 4,237 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 15 h 56 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    Try restarting your computer. If you ever come across the program not showing NP or any shop stock, always restart your computer and it should fix the problem.

    If that doesn't fix it, then disable your current antivirus that is running.

  7. #7
    lawlerz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    70
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 11 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 2 h 12 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Restarting my computer seems to have worked. I've noticed that when one of the programs doesn't work, the others ones don't as well. Do we know what the problem is?

  8. #8
    GreenApple90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Time Online
    2 d 14 h 2 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Usually when nothing shows up in my shop stock box it's because of my antivirus. When I disable it, the shop stock shows

  9. #9
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,751
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,233 Times in 4,237 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 15 h 56 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    Quote Originally Posted by lawlerz View Post
    Restarting my computer seems to have worked. I've noticed that when one of the programs doesn't work, the others ones don't as well. Do we know what the problem is?
    We do, it's the zgate.dll file not working properly so restarting resets your network and makes it work again.. I've tried fixing this so it wouldn't give this problem but no success yet.

  10. #10
    lawlerz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    70
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 11 Times in 7 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 2 h 12 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    This is probably a stupid question but how do we disable norton 360 for just this program? I just got this antivirus and have no clue how to work it.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •