Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Log not showing in Stealth Buyer Pro + most programs

  1. #1
    paox3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 27 Times in 16 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 3 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6

    Log not showing in Stealth Buyer Pro + most programs

    So the deal is, I can login via the program perfectly fine.

    But I can't see the amount of NP on hand via the program. It doesn't show anything - it is just a blank space on the NP area.

    Also, when I start the program, it runs fine, refreshes and all and even checks for RS bans. I can't, however, see what is in the shop via the "Shop Stock" portion of the program.

    The program was working fine yesterday.







    Any help would be greatly appreciated.

    I have been running the program for 8 hours straight and I have had no buys or no RS bans. (I checked manually)

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Atlanta
    Age
    25
    Posts
    136
    Thanks
    1,372
    Thanked 1,399 Times in 817 Posts


    Downloads
    85
    Uploads
    4
    Mentioned
    628 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 d 7 h 24 m
    Avg. Time Online
    10 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Are you using a proxy when you login?

  3. #3
    paox3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 27 Times in 16 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 3 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryan~ View Post
    Are you using a proxy when you login?
    I tried with and without a proxy. Still the same result

  4. #4
    Adam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Snorlax's butthole
    Posts
    283
    Thanks
    220
    Thanked 110 Times in 74 Posts


    Downloads
    121
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    108 Post(s)
    Time Online
    7 d 1 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by paox3 View Post
    I tried with and without a proxy. Still the same result
    Maybe you have to re-download the program or library files?

  5. #5
    paox3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 27 Times in 16 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 3 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Adam View Post
    Maybe you have to re-download the program or library files?
    I did that.

    I redownloaded the library files and the program. Ran both of them as admin.

  6. #6
    Saiyan Race





    Infamous Joe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Hyperbolic Time Chamber
    Age
    26
    Posts
    9,752
    Thanks
    2,780
    Thanked 16,233 Times in 4,237 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    36
    Mentioned
    2985 Post(s)
    Time Online
    293 d 15 h 56 m
    Avg. Time Online
    3 h 44 m
    Rep Power
    10
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Infam0us Joe Steam ID: infamousjoe
    Try restarting your computer.

  7. #7
    paox3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 27 Times in 16 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 3 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Infamous Joe View Post
    Try restarting your computer.
    Hmm maybe.

    I'll try that tomorrow. Going to bed now. Will post updates.

  8. #8


    esperanto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    1,051
    Thanks
    510
    Thanked 742 Times in 409 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    368 Post(s)
    Time Online
    23 d 14 h 15 m
    Avg. Time Online
    18 m
    Rep Power
    8
    I've had this problem too, redownloading & restarting didn't do anything. Someone else on the forum said they changed their password for Neo and it worked though.

  9. #9
    paox3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 27 Times in 16 Posts


    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Time Online
    3 d 3 h 27 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by esperanto View Post
    I've had this problem too, redownloading & restarting didn't do anything. Someone else on the forum said they changed their password for Neo and it worked though.
    Tried changing my password and relogging in. Didn't work.

    Reinstalled everything and restarted my computer. Didn't work either.

  10. #10


    esperanto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    1,051
    Thanks
    510
    Thanked 742 Times in 409 Posts


    Downloads
    23
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    368 Post(s)
    Time Online
    23 d 14 h 15 m
    Avg. Time Online
    18 m
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by paox3 View Post
    Tried changing my password and relogging in. Didn't work.

    Reinstalled everything and restarted my computer. Didn't work either.
    I'm sorry

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •