Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: can we use stealth buyer pro and attic pro at same time?

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    18
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    72
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6

    can we use stealth buyer pro and attic pro at same time?

    let say since the attic pro is refreshing for every 7 mins, at mean time can we also open stealth pro program which refreshing 4 second everytime? will the programs crashed easily or detect by them?

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    5,856
    Thanks
    1,493
    Thanked 2,146 Times in 1,216 Posts


    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1092 Post(s)
    Time Online
    42 d 18 h 30 m
    Avg. Time Online
    32 m
    Rep Power
    15
    general rule: never use two programs at the same time on one account.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    18
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts


    Downloads
    72
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    oh thanks alot for letting me know this

  4. #4
    Khelddar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    01001000 01000101 01010010 01000101
    Posts
    1,096
    Thanks
    50
    Thanked 113 Times in 78 Posts


    Downloads
    36
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    67 Post(s)
    Time Online
    1 d 15 h 2 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 m
    Rep Power
    8
    yes you could but as john says you should only use one at a time.

    if you have a buy in the Attic and a buy in a normal shop a few hundredth of a second apart TNT might think some thing is up

  5. #5

    Blazingchampion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    217
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 43 Times in 32 Posts


    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 51 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Can you use both programs at the same time but with different accounts?

  6. #6

    Snoop Lion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    Location
    England
    Age
    24
    Posts
    866
    Thanks
    398
    Thanked 396 Times in 212 Posts


    Downloads
    114
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    189 Post(s)
    Time Online
    36 d 15 h 38 m
    Avg. Time Online
    34 m
    Rep Power
    5
    @Blazingchampion Of course, just use a proxy so the accounts aren't linked to the same IP, well i think you can anyway

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Snoop Lion For This Useful Post:

    Blazingchampion (12-06-2013)

  8. #7

    Blazingchampion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    217
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 43 Times in 32 Posts


    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Time Online
    8 d 21 h 51 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Thank you snoop lion! Thats what I was thinking, just didn't want to get frozen =d

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •