Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Attic Buyer issue

  1. #1
    jjudd43's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    1,267
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 45 Times in 36 Posts


    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Time Online
    9 d 1 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    7

    Attic Buyer issue

    Now it's been a while since I've used this, but Im trying to get it to refresh from "48 seconds nst to 55 seconds nst" and then have it paused for the rest of the seconds, so I set those times in the extra setting, but when I run it, it just keeps refreshing over and over after the time. Is there something else I need to do? Im stumped >_>

  2. #2
    Evelsaint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    1,984
    Thanks
    261
    Thanked 345 Times in 246 Posts


    Downloads
    89
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    201 Post(s)
    Time Online
    7 h 1 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    8
    Does it say pause for 418 seconds and flicker? Try restarting the program and tick off the restock after 418 seconds. Repeat and restart with option checked off.

  3. #3
    jjudd43's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    1,267
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 45 Times in 36 Posts


    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Time Online
    9 d 1 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    7
    thats not the issue, its turned off, I just want it to refresh during that 8 seconds of time and then pause, and its not doing that, it will pause after the first initial second, but after that, it just refreshes over and over

  4. #4


    5252's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    2,982
    Thanks
    658
    Thanked 647 Times in 319 Posts


    Downloads
    150
    Uploads
    1
    Mentioned
    438 Post(s)
    Time Online
    121 d 20 h 21 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 33 m
    Rep Power
    9
    @jjudd43

    Do you mean the issue is like it keeps on refreshing the whole time,and not :48-:55?

    And also,i doubt this is the issue-but have you ran it as admin?

  5. #5
    jjudd43's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    1,267
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 45 Times in 36 Posts


    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Time Online
    9 d 1 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    7
    @5252 yes thats the issue, and no I havent. I was thinking about redownloading it and seeing if that helps but if it doesnt Im stuck, but I can try that too

  6. #6


    5252's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    2,982
    Thanks
    658
    Thanked 647 Times in 319 Posts


    Downloads
    150
    Uploads
    1
    Mentioned
    438 Post(s)
    Time Online
    121 d 20 h 21 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 33 m
    Rep Power
    9
    @jjudd43

    Hm. Have you got any buys with the ABer?
    I don't think you need to redownload it unless you have like a older version or whatever. Try running it as admin,i believe i've had this issue before but i can't totally remember it. I would just let it refresh the whole time for now and keep it running. Have you got any buys with the aber though?

  7. #7
    jjudd43's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    1,267
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 45 Times in 36 Posts


    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Time Online
    9 d 1 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    7
    I have before when I have VIP, but since, I havent gotten it to work

    ---------- Post added at 12:50 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:41 AM ----------

    @5252 tried both, neither helped, still just wont pause after that 55 seconds, just keeps refreshing

  8. #8


    5252's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Posts
    2,982
    Thanks
    658
    Thanked 647 Times in 319 Posts


    Downloads
    150
    Uploads
    1
    Mentioned
    438 Post(s)
    Time Online
    121 d 20 h 21 m
    Avg. Time Online
    1 h 33 m
    Rep Power
    9
    @jjudd43
    Well if it still refreshes the whole time wouldn't that be good?

    & have you tried any of this? doubt,but eh still could try and read
    http://clraik.com/forum/showthread.p...o-Install-Them

  9. #9
    jjudd43's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    1,267
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 45 Times in 36 Posts


    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Time Online
    9 d 1 h 45 m
    Avg. Time Online
    6 m
    Rep Power
    7
    @5252 no its not, I dont want my attic aber refreshing all the time when it only stocks at the certain time. Also now I cant get the actual aber to work. I run it but the items arent showing in the shop. Theres no way I could be banned from what I can gather. And no I dont know coding

  10. #10


    Reese's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    Location
    United States
    Age
    20
    Posts
    2,315
    Thanks
    1,180
    Thanked 758 Times in 529 Posts


    Downloads
    20
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    510 Post(s)
    Time Online
    39 d 23 h 13 m
    Avg. Time Online
    30 m
    Rep Power
    11
    It looks suspicious to sit there and refresh during a time when it won't restock @5252

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •