Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Pet Trainer

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6

    Pet Trainer

    I keep getting "Run-time error '53': File not found: 'C:\Users\xxxxx\Desktop/x.jpg "

    How can I prevent this?

  2. #2

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post


    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    You probably have to extract the files with winrar

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    There is only an .exe to extract. This was done.

    This error happens after about two training courses have completed.

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    Location
    Atlanta
    Age
    25
    Posts
    136
    Thanks
    1,372
    Thanked 1,399 Times in 817 Posts


    Downloads
    85
    Uploads
    4
    Mentioned
    628 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 d 7 h 24 m
    Avg. Time Online
    10 m
    Rep Power
    6
    Which trainer specifically? Soredavides?

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Yes that is the one

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    54
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts


    Downloads
    19
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    N/A
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Did you try run as administrator? That always fixes the runtime errors for me.

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Yes its always ran as admin. I realized that this only happens with I try to exit out, or even hover the pop up showing completed of courses on the bottom right of the screen.

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts


    Downloads
    15
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Time Online
    14 h 17 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Rep Power
    6
    Still having this issue whenever I hover over the popup. Anyone know how to fix this?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •